bethel13MT

Rock Solid Results

Rock Solid Results, Inc.             BETHEL COLLEGE INVITATIONAL             South Bend, IN
                                        MEN'S 8K CROSS COUNTRY           St. Patrick's Park
                                          OCTOBER 11, 2013




TEAMS:            (Number finished =  14)

                                                                                Team   TOTAL
Place  Team Name                      Names                  Sex Yr      Time    Pts     PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  TAYLOR UNIVERSITY              ETHAN EVANS              M JR   26:27.8      1      49
                                      CLAYTON ORENDER          M SO   26:40.4      5
                                      TANNER DYE               M FR   26:54.0      9
                                      SCOTT KING               M JR   27:09.0     12
                                      JARED REED               M JR   27:21.7     22
                                      MATT HALL                M FR   27:37.6   ( 25)
                                      AARON CRULL              M SO   27:51.9   ( 28)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:14:32.9  Avg: 0:26:54.6
                                      --------------------------------

    2  SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SAMUEL PARLETTE          M JR   26:31.0      2      80
                                      BRETT SMITH              M SR   26:38.7      3
                                      JUSTIN BATESON           M SR   26:45.3      8
                                      MARK HAUKEREID           M SR   28:16.9     32
                                      PARKER SAENZ             M FR   28:23.0     35
                                      JUSTIN HENRY             M SO   32:07.1   ( 74)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:16:35.0  Avg: 0:27:19.0
                                      --------------------------------

    3  TRINITY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE      CODY VELTHUIZEN          M FR   26:41.1      6      81
                                      MICHAEL POTTER           M SO   27:09.9     13
                                      CHRIS KOUTAVAS           M SR   27:12.3     17
                                      TYRELL NATEWA            M FR   27:17.6     21
                                      ANDREW REIDSMA           M SR   27:37.6     24
                                      JASON VANDERAA           M SO   29:20.2   ( 53)
                                      JOSHUA WHITTEN           M FR   29:34.8   ( 58)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:15:58.5  Avg: 0:27:11.7
                                      --------------------------------

    4  AQUINAS COLLEGE                GEOFF ALBAUGH            M JR   27:02.0     11      89
                                      ALEX MARTINEZ            M JR   27:10.4     14
                                      GRANT COOK               M FR   27:11.1     16
                                      NICK WHISE               M FR   27:13.5     19
                                      CALEB TEACHOUT           M SO   28:02.4     29
                                      LUKE HAWLEY              M FR   28:10.4   ( 31)
                                      GABE LUNDGREN            M FR   28:37.4   ( 41)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:16:39.4  Avg: 0:27:19.9
                                      --------------------------------

    5  DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY           CAM MAGRO                M JR   26:40.1      4     101
                                      DUSTIN BRUMMEL           M SO   26:43.7      7
                                      BRANDON GEORGE           M SO   27:10.9     15
                                      TRAVIS SISOVSKY          M FR   28:17.2     33
                                      MASON PRZYBYSZ           M SO   28:45.3     42
                                      CODY FREEMAN             M FR   28:46.2   ( 43)
                                      JUSTIN JEWELL            M JR   29:36.9   ( 59)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:17:37.2  Avg: 0:27:31.4
                                      --------------------------------

    6  BETHEL COLLEGE (IN)            JOEL HARTMAN             M FR   27:00.0     10     147
                                      JORDAN ANNIS             M FR   27:13.0     18
                                      ANDY HERBERT             M FR   28:05.3     30
                                      LOGAN KIMMEL             M JR   28:35.7     39
                                      JOSH MARSHALL            M JR   29:13.8     50
                                      JACOB MASSENGALE         M JR   29:18.3   ( 51)
                                      SAMUEL HECKARD           M SR   32:49.7   ( 78)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:20:07.8  Avg: 0:28:01.6
                                      --------------------------------

    7  INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY    STEVEN OSLADIL           M SO   27:14.7     20     151
                                      MATTHEW MCANDREWS        M SR   27:23.9     23
                                      JORDAN DEKKER            M FR   28:18.7     34
                                      ALEX BROWN               M SO   28:24.7     36
                                      GUS OZMUN                M JR   28:33.3     38
                                      CHRISTIAN DAUGHERTY      M SO   29:32.6   ( 57)
                                      GRANT KEAFFABER          M SO   29:43.3   ( 61)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:19:55.3  Avg: 0:27:59.1
                                      --------------------------------

    8  GRACE COLLEGE                  COLLIN CHUPP             M SO   27:40.5     26     204
                                      TIM TRAPP                M SR   28:36.0     40
                                      HUNTER REED              M FR   28:52.4     44
                                      JONATHAN REX             M SR   28:57.5     46
                                      BRANDON SMITH            M FR   29:04.5     48
                                      BRENDON LENGACHER        M FR   29:06.8   ( 49)
                                      JONATHAN WEIMER          M FR   29:20.9   ( 54)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:23:10.9  Avg: 0:28:38.2
                                      --------------------------------

    9  MARIAN UNIVERSITY              JACKSON NAYLOR-COOK      M FR   28:28.3     37     249
                                      CHRIS HANSON             M SR   28:56.6     45
                                      KEFLOME GEBRENEGUS       M SO   28:58.3     47
                                      JUDE STIEGLITZ           M SO   29:22.8     56
                                      LUKE BRIGGS              M JR   30:17.0     64
                                      JACK HOSTY               M FR   31:06.5   ( 68)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:26:03.0  Avg: 0:29:12.6
                                      --------------------------------

   10  ST. FRANCIS (IN)               NICK BRAND               M SR   27:47.6     27     273
                                      DUSTIN MOORE             M SO   29:18.7     52
                                      PETER HAYDOCK            M JR   29:40.1     60
                                      RYAN TAYLOR              M SO   30:24.7     65
                                      ALEX TRIPPEL             M SO   31:17.5     69
                                      PAUL HERNANDEZ           M SO   31:58.4   ( 73)
                                      JOE MOLNAR               M SR   35:51.5   ( 85)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:28:28.6  Avg: 0:29:41.7
                                      --------------------------------

   11  MARANATHA BAPTIST BIBLE COL.   MICHAEL KLUVER           M JR   30:07.1     63     347
                                      ELIJAH WALTERS           M SR   30:34.2     67
                                      ROBERT TRUAX             M JR   31:21.5     70
                                      CALEB WAGNER             M FR   31:22.5     71
                                      BENJAMIN PEDEN           M SO   32:26.6     76
                                      PHILIP JUKKOLA           M SR   38:59.4   ( 92)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:35:51.9  Avg: 0:31:10.4
                                      --------------------------------

   12  JUDSON UNIVERSITY              MITCH MALLARY            M SO   29:22.4     55     363
                                      ELIJAH BOBELL            M FR   30:33.4     66
                                      CHARLES SIEVERS          M SO   33:06.3     79
                                      JARED ESCOBAR            M JR   33:08.1     80
                                      MASON MELLINGER          M JR   33:42.8     83
                                      TREVOR SHEEDLO           M FR   38:41.9   ( 90)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:39:53.1  Avg: 0:31:58.6
                                      --------------------------------

   13  PURDUE UNIVERSITY CALUMET      PHILLIP ESPINOSA         M JR   29:49.3     62     367
                                      JUSTIN PETERSON          M JR   31:23.9     72
                                      KENNETH KARRSON          M JR   32:23.2     75
                                      STEVEN BAYZATT           M JR   32:49.5     77
                                      DUSTIN PLAURD            M FR   33:29.3     81
                                      MARC FOSS                M FR   35:21.2   ( 84)
                                      OMAR NUNEZ               M FR   38:45.0   ( 91)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:39:55.3  Avg: 0:31:59.1
                                      --------------------------------

   14  HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             DAVID LEWIS              M SO   33:39.0     82     432
                                      LOGAN PARRISH            M FR   36:01.3     86
                                      TERRY RIGGS              M SR   36:01.5     87
                                      JONATHAN HAKE            M FR   36:23.6     88
                                      STEVEN STOREY            M FR   37:03.7     89
                                      TIM VAUGHN               M FR   40:08.7   ( 93)
                                      JOSE CORTEZ              M SR   40:18.6   ( 94)
                                      --------------------------------
                                      Total: 2:59:09.1  Avg: 0:35:49.8
                                      --------------------------------