Indiana Wesleyan University Athletic Department - Stats

Licensed to Indiana Wesleyan University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 09:57 PM
                 2012 Indiana Wesleyan University - 1/28/2012                  
                         Track and Field Invitational                          
                               Marion, IN 46952                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill              7.60Q  2 
  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill              7.75Q  1 
  3 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State                7.85Q  3 
  4 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State                7.97q  3 
  5 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's              8.02q  1 
  6 Betty Graber              FR Bethel (Ind.              8.12q  2 
  7 Samantha Etter            SR Bethel (Ind.              8.14q  3 
  8 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State                8.17q  3 
  9 MyOnna Jemison            FR Unattached                8.17   2 
 10 Maggie Royalty               Higher, Fast              8.37   3 
 11 Shanese McGregor          SR Indianapolis              8.39   2 
 12 Alexandra Rowe            SO Northern Ill              8.48   3 
 12 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's              8.48   2 
 14 Amanda Cregier            SO Bethel (Ind.              8.75   2 
 15 Mikyla Houston            SO Anderson (In              8.77   1 
 16 Grace Kalume              FR Indiana Tech              8.93   2 
 17 Victoria Black            SR Bethel (Ind.              8.95   1 
 18 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State                9.08   3 
 19 Cassie Natali             JR Bethel (Ind.              9.43   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill              7.55  
  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill              7.65  
  3 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State                7.69  
  4 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State                7.92  
  5 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's              7.93  
  6 Samantha Etter            SR Bethel (Ind.              8.02  
  7 Betty Graber              FR Bethel (Ind.              8.06  
  8 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State                8.13  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             25.03   7 
  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill             25.25   7 
  3 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             25.37   7 
  4 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill             25.95   7 
  5 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State               26.00   7 
  6 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill             26.01   7 
  7 Allix Miller              FR Indiana Wesl             26.50   6 
  8 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's             26.85   5 
  9 Jordan McMillan           FR Ball State               27.19   5 
 10 Samantha Etter            SR Bethel (Ind.             27.23   4 
 11 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State               27.32   6 
 12 Irene Kangai              SR Bethel (Ind.             27.47   5 
 13 Kaila Stevens             SR Bethel (Ind.             27.55   5 
 14 Alexandra Rowe            SO Northern Ill             27.71   6 
 15 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's             28.04   3 
 16 Rebekah Witzig            FR Bethel (Ind.             28.36   3 
 17 Alex Friske               SO Anderson (In             28.37   3 
 18 MyOnna Jemison            FR Unattached               28.46   5 
 19 Brooke Fox                FR Ball State               28.83   1 
 19 Amanda Cregier            SO Bethel (Ind.             28.83   4 
 21 Sarah Merkel              JR St. Joseph's             29.25   3 
 22 Victoria Black            SR Bethel (Ind.             29.32   2 
 23 Jazmine Gray              FR Ball State               29.42   6 
 24 Lizzy Skinner             JR Indiana Wesl             29.73   2 
 25 Sadie Warvel              JR Indiana Wesl             29.80   2 
 26 Chloe Hedeen              FR Indianapolis             29.95   4 
 27 Grace Kalume              FR Indiana Tech             30.06   3 
 28 Mikyla Houston            SO Anderson (In             30.07   1 
 29 Hannah Kleber                Higher, Fast             30.30   2 
 30 Heather Jones                Higher, Fast             30.37   2 
 31 Krystin Johnson           SO Indianapolis             31.10   4 
 32 Alisha Sink               SR Anderson (In             31.31   1 
 33 Krystina Perez            FR Spalding                 32.04   4 
 34 Ashura Cottrell           JR Trinity Chri             34.87   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             58.09   5 
  2 Judah Smith               JR Ball State               59.34   5 
  3 Kaila Stevens             SR Bethel (Ind.           1:00.75   5 
  4 Irene Kangai              SR Bethel (Ind.           1:01.11   4 
  5 Hannah Lange              SO Ball State             1:01.57   5 
  6 Erica Miller              SO Northern Ill           1:01.60   4 
  7 Tracey Tiernon            FR Indiana Wesl           1:01.78   4 
  8 Ariel Hune                JR Unattached             1:01.86   4 
  9 Amanda Johnson            SR Indiana Wesl           1:02.74   4 
 10 Kristina Hemmerling       SO St. Joseph's           1:04.31   3 
 11 Rebekah Witzig            FR Bethel (Ind.           1:04.91   3 
 12 Anna Henry                FR Indiana Wesl           1:05.78   2 
 13 Keagin Green              FR Indianapolis           1:06.35   2 
 14 Keishera Smith            JR Trinity Chri           1:06.48   3 
 15 Amanda Wolfe              FR Indiana Wesl           1:06.62   2 
 16 Tiffany McCoy             FR St. Joseph's           1:07.91   3 
 17 Heather Jones                Higher, Fast           1:08.69   2 
 18 Hannah Kleber                Higher, Fast           1:09.15   1 
 19 Brittany Stebbins         FR Indiana Wesl           1:11.27   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Dvojacki        SO Bethel (Ind.           1:42.39   4 
  2 Lauren Dudley             SO Bethel (Ind.           1:43.40   4 
  3 Christina Sandberg        SO Indiana Wesl           1:43.77   1 
  4 Kirsten Harms             SO Trinity Chri           1:44.82   4 
  5 Heather Quinlan           FR Anderson (In           1:46.27   3 
  6 Katie Behrendt            FR Ball State             1:46.72   4 
  7 Keri Lencke               JR Bethel (Ind.           1:48.49   4 
  8 Leah Schwartz             JR Bethel (Ind.           1:49.63   1 
  9 Christine Witchger        SR Indiana Wesl           1:50.23   3 
 10 Sadie Warvel              JR Indiana Wesl           1:50.24   3 
 11 Hannah Riegler            FR Trinity Chri           1:54.12   3 
 12 Jessica Austin            FR Trinity Chri           1:54.68   2 
 13 Molly Gobeli              FR Trinity Chri           1:57.93   2 
 14 Julianne Marron           SO Anderson (In           1:58.03   2 
 15 Lindsey Krygsheld         SO Trinity Chri           2:01.06   2 
 16 Marissa Goodwin           FR Anderson (In           2:05.18   1 
 17 Brianna Pierce            FR Bethel (Ind.           2:28.24   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Cronin            JR Northern Ill           2:16.65   3 
  2 Jamie Burr                FR Northern Ill           2:20.59   3 
  3 Andreanna Rowe            SO Northern Ill           2:24.80   3 
  4 Madelyn Webster           FR Ball State             2:25.59   3 
  5 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill           2:28.53   3 
  6 Justine VanDyk            SO Trinity Chri           2:30.85   2 
  7 Katie DeBoy               SO St. Joseph's           2:31.58   3 
  8 Jessica Troike            SR Northern Ill           2:32.49   2 
  9 Hannah Schwab             SO Trinity Chri           2:36.79   1 
 10 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl           2:38.06   1 
 11 Brittany Wells            SR Indianapolis           2:38.22   2 
 12 Katie Hall                SR Indianapolis           2:40.57   1 
 13 Stephanie Rhodes          FR Indianapolis           2:46.48   1 
 14 Jennifer Lewis            FR Indianapolis           2:58.21   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Ewert               SO Indiana Wesl           3:12.89  
  2 Christina Adams           SO Bethel (Ind.           3:25.35  
  3 Carli Mast                SO Bethel (Ind.           3:25.91  
  4 Brittany Fabris           JR Bethel (Ind.           3:31.22  
  5 Nacole Hamilton           SO Anderson (In           3:45.24  
  6 Desiree Maran             FR Anderson (In           3:50.61  
  7 Trisha Karcher            JR Bethel (Ind.           3:59.17  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire McAuley            SO Northern Ill           5:20.38  
  2 Madeline Goheen           JR Ball State             5:24.82  
  3 Hannah Schaap             JR Trinity Chri           5:28.90  
  4 Alyssa Foss               SO Indiana Wesl           5:35.49  
  5 Trisha Hanlon             SO St. Joseph's           5:37.12  
  6 Anna Morgan               SR Indiana Wesl           5:39.50  
  7 Emily Dean                SO Indiana Wesl           5:43.43  
  8 Amanda Lawson             SO Indiana Wesl           6:32.91  
  9 Charity Brown             SR Bethel (Ind.           6:36.28  
 10 Jessica McElwain          FR St. Joseph's           6:36.63  
 11 Trisha Karcher            JR Bethel (Ind.           6:44.55  
 -- Katherine Wilhelm         SO Indianapolis               DNF  
 -- Hannah Sprague            JR Trinity Chri               DNF  
 -- Frehiwet Negassi          FR St. Joseph's               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliane Totzke            FR Northern Ill          10:17.26  
  2 MaryKate Mellen           JR Ball State            10:26.89  
  3 Courtney Edon             FR Ball State            10:30.09  
  4 Anna Bos                  FR Trinity Chri          10:33.52  
  5 Beka Bentle               SR Indiana Wesl          10:42.09  
  6 Caitlynn Edon             FR Ball State            10:54.08  
  7 Katie Janssen             JR Northern Ill          11:05.72  
  8 Andie Strang              FR St. Joseph's          11:10.13  
  9 Brooke McGaughey          SR Indiana Wesl          11:12.52  
 10 Nicole Hill               JR Trinity Chri          11:17.78  
 11 Alyssa Foss               SO Indiana Wesl          11:20.05  
 12 Alexis Capps              JR Northern Ill          11:21.40  
 13 Veronica Jersey           SR Indiana Tech          11:27.19  
 14 Emily Dean                SO Indiana Wesl          11:27.65  
 15 Kasey Zaremba             FR Trinity Chri          11:40.17  
 16 Katherine Wilhelm         SO Indianapolis          11:41.14  
 17 Allison Musselman         FR Indiana Wesl          11:42.66  
 18 Morgan Kleinaman          SO St. Joseph's          11:48.27  
 19 Charity Brown             SR Bethel (Ind.          13:08.88  
 20 Adrienne Lawson           SO Indiana Wesl          13:29.42  
 -- Claire McCauley              Northern Ill               DNF  
 -- Paige Downey              FR Bethel (Ind.               DNF  
 -- Autumn Reed               FR Bethel (Ind.               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Candace DeLong            SR Anderson (In          18:48.21  
  2 Allissa Peterson          FR Indiana Wesl          19:16.23  
  3 Becca Lamb                SO Indiana Tech          19:28.38  
  4 Ashlee Satterfield        SO Indiana Tech          20:21.04  
  5 Michelle Lewis            SR Indianapolis          20:30.28  
  6 Sarah Foss                   Iwu Alumni            20:34.98  
  7 Courtney Chapman          SR Bethel (Ind.          20:38.07  
  8 Tabitha Vermillion        SO Indiana Tech          20:49.20  
  9 Natalie Chamberlin        JR Indianapolis          20:55.40  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill              8.95Q  1 
  2 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill              9.01Q  2 
  3 Tiffany Aikin             SR indtechunnat              9.14Q  3 
  4 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's              9.40Q  4 
  5 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill              9.36q  1 
  6 Alex Friske               SO Anderson (In              9.57q  2 
  7 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.              9.76q  4 
  8 Jazmine Gray              FR Ball State                9.79q  4 
  9 Jillian Reisinger         SO Indianapolis              9.95   1 
 10 Tauren Keels              SO Indiana Tech             10.06   4 
 11 Corinna Raypole           FR Indianapolis             10.08   2 
 12 Kristina Hemmerling       SO St. Joseph's             10.12   1 
 13 Christine Witchger        SR Indiana Wesl             10.20   4 
 14 Brooke Fox                FR Ball State               10.27   2 
 15 Hannah Hasty              FR Indianapolis             10.34   1 
 16 Jourdin Heinrichs         FR Indianapolis             10.40   3 
 17 Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill             10.42   3 
 18 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill             10.57   3 
 19 Lizzy Skinner             JR Indiana Wesl             10.61   2 
 20 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl             10.92   3 
 21 Crystal Torres            JR St. Joseph's             10.95   1 
 22 Kendra Smith              SO Indiana Wesl             11.17   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill              8.77  
  2 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill              8.80  
  3 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill              9.21  
  4 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's              9.41  
  5 Alex Friske               SO Anderson (In              9.51  
  6 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.              9.70  
  7 Jazmine Gray              FR Ball State               10.10  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              1:40.23   2 
     1) Chanel Kellyman SR              2) Janay Mitchell JR              
     3) Roneisha Frye JR                4) Rasheta Butler SR              
     5) Rebecca Cronin JR               6) Andreanna Rowe SO              
  2 Ball State  'A'                                     1:43.97   2 
     1) Judah Smith JR                  2) Janae Taylor SR                
     3) Katie Behrendt FR               4) Hannah Lange SO                
     5) Rebecca Lomax SO                6)                                
  3 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:50.01   2 
     1) Lizzy Skinner JR                2) Anna Henry FR                  
     3) Tracey Tiernon FR               4) Allix Miller FR                
  4 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            1:50.88   2 
     1) Erica Blythe JR                 2) Sarah Merkel JR                
     3) Taylor Stacy FR                 4) Danielle Perkins FR            
  5 Indianapolis  'B'                                   1:54.88   1 
     1) Sadie Brock SR                  2) Sarah Martin SR                
     3) Shanese McGregor SR             4) Jillian Reisinger SO           
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:57.10   2 
     1) Rebekah Witzig FR               2) Lindsey Koehler SO             
     3) Amanda Cregier SO               4) Victoria Black SR              
  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:57.60   1 
     1) Sarah Bromagem SR               2) Mikyla Houston SO              
     3) Alisha Sink SR                  4) Heather Quinlan FR             
  8 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                               1:58.03   1 
     1) Sadie Warvel JR                 2) Brittany Stebbins FR           
     3) Tori Lee SR                     4) Christine Witchger SR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              4:03.48   2 
     1) Julie Cronin FR                 2) Jenelle McCalla JR             
     3) Erica Miller SO                 4) Rebecca Cronin JR              
  2 Ball State  'A'                                     4:03.49   2 
     1) Judah Smith JR                  2) Janae Taylor SR                
     3) Hannah Lange SO                 4) Katie Behrendt FR              
     5) Emilee Zets JR                  6)                                
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:08.75   2 
     1) Kaila Stevens SR                2) Arielle Byl FR                 
     3) Irene Kangai SR                 4) Samantha Etter SR              
  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   4:22.06   2 
     1) Hannah Hasty FR                 2) Lauren Rascoe SO               
     3) Jourdin Heinrichs FR            4) Jillian Reisinger SO           
  5 Trinity Christian  'A'                              4:28.09   2 
     1) Kirsten Harms SO                2) Keishera Smith JR              
     3) Justine VanDyk SO               4) Hannah Riegler FR              
  6 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            4:29.86   1 
     1) Kristina Hemmerling SO          2) Tennia Ledbetter FR            
     3) Sarah Merkel JR                 4) Tiffany McCoy FR               
  7 Trinity Christian  'B'                              4:43.23   1 
     1) Hannah Sprague JR               2) Molly Gobeli FR                
     3) Lindsey Krygsheld SO            4) Hannah Schwab SO               
 -- Northern Illinois  'B'                                  DNF   1 
     1) Michaela Dwyer FR               2)                                
     5)                                 6) Lydia Mitchell FR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              9:49.67  
     1) Andreanna Rowe SO               2) Jessica Troike SR              
     3) Rebecca Cronin JR               4) Jamie Burr FR                  
  2 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               9:55.66  
     1) Kayla Ewert SO                  2) Jordan Hofer SO                
     3) Christina Sandberg SO           4) Amanda Johnson SR              
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 10:39.75  
     1) Dominique Dvojacki SO           2) Lauren Dudley SO               
     3) Keri Lencke JR                  4) Carli Mast SO                  
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                 11:30.38  
     1) Christina Adams SO              2) Brittany Fabris JR             
     3) Leah Schwartz JR                4) Brianna Pierce FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ball State  'A'                                    12:51.28  
     1) Emilee Zets JR                  2) Lindsay Wallace FR             
     3) Madeline Goheen JR              4) Madelyn Webster FR             
     5) Jordan McMillan FR              6)                                
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 13:27.93  
     1) Keri Lencke JR                  2) Dominique Dvojacki SO          
     3) Leah Schwartz JR                4) Brittany Fabris JR             
  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                  13:45.57  
     1) Perlina Murray FR               2) Veronica Jersey SR             
     3) Allycia Gaffer FR               4) Tauren Keels SO                
     5) Kellie Littlejohn FR            6)                                
  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                  14:32.56  
     1) Katherine Wilhelm SO            2) Christie Nurkowski SR          
     3) Brittany Wells SR               4) Stephanie Rhodes FR            
     5) Jennifer Lewis FR               6)                                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State               1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Haley Austin              FR Ball State               1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Kelly Moser               SR Northern Ill             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Kirsten Harms             SO Trinity Chri             1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Emilee Simcox             SR Bethel (Ind.             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Stephanie Colter          SO Indiana Wesl             1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.             1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Kelsey Jackson            SO Ball State               1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Erica Blackburn           JR Indianapolis             1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Christine Witchger        SR Indiana Wesl             1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Vanessa Legg              SR Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Krystina Perez            FR Spalding                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 12 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl             1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill                NH            
 -- Rebecca Kuipers           FR Trinity Chri                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Carr                 SO Bethel (Ind.             3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Emily Gresley             FR Indiana Tech             3.13m   10-03.25 
  3 Hannah Ciasto-Poor        FR Ball State               3.13m   10-03.25 
  4 Taylor Jenkins            FR Northern Ill             2.98m    9-09.25 
  5 Taylor Meredyk            FR Indiana Tech             2.98m    9-09.25 
  6 Abby Rotach               SO Indianapolis             2.98m    9-09.25 
  7 Jaimee Cichowitz          JR Indiana Wesl             2.83m    9-03.25 
  8 Courtni Fryer             FR Indiana Wesl             2.68m    8-09.50 
  9 Lauren Hyser              JR Indiana Wesl             2.68m    8-09.50 
  9 Brittany Wells            SR Indianapolis             2.68m    8-09.50 
 11 Brianne Hendrix           FR Ball State               2.68m    8-09.50 
 12 Tara Spitzer-Long         JR Ball State               2.53m    8-03.50 
 13 Brenda Babits                Vault High Athle         2.38m    7-09.75 
 -- Shannon Grosenbacher      FR Anderson (In                NH            
 -- Destynne Moore            FR Anderson (In                NH            
 -- Darren Sio                SO Northern Ill                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State               5.51m   18-01.00 
  2 Allix Miller              FR Indiana Wesl             5.33m   17-06.00 
  3 Jenner Sio                SR Northern Ill             5.24m   17-02.25 
  4 Ashley Watley             FR Indiana Tech             5.22m   17-01.50 
  5 Alicia Allen              JR St. Joseph's             5.14m   16-10.50 
  5 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill             5.02m   16-05.75 
  6 Rachal Robertson          SR Indianapolis             5.02m   16-05.75 
  8 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.             4.97m   16-03.75 
  9 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill             4.90m   16-01.00 
 10 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's             4.87m   15-11.75 
 11 Alea Milligan             FR Indiana Tech             4.86m   15-11.50 
 12 Jillian Reisinger         SO Indianapolis             4.83m   15-10.25 
 13 Tori Lee                  SR Indiana Wesl             4.81m   15-09.50 
 14 Adriana Ganz              JR Indianapolis             4.75m   15-07.00 
 14 Caitlyn Ramirez           SO Bethel (Ind.             4.75m   15-07.00 
 16 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl             4.71m   15-05.50 
 17 Hannah Hasty              FR Indianapolis             4.65m   15-03.25 
 18 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's             4.64m   15-02.75 
 19 Lindsay Wallace           FR Ball State               4.55m   14-11.25 
 20 Heather Hambright         FR Bethel (Ind.             4.49m   14-08.75 
 20 Shamia Bostic             JR Indianapolis             4.49m   14-08.75 
 22 Sadie Brock               SR Indianapolis             4.32m   14-02.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenner Sio                SR Northern Ill            12.47m   40-11.00 
  2 Alicia Allen              JR St. Joseph's            10.79m   35-05.00 
  3 Alyssa Hurlburt           JR Ball State              10.63m   34-10.50 
  4 Caitlyn Ramirez           SO Bethel (Ind.            10.55m   34-07.50 
  5 Tori Lee                  SR Indiana Wesl            10.39m   34-01.25 
  6 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill            10.34m   33-11.25 
  7 Tiffany McCoy             FR St. Joseph's            10.29m   33-09.25 
  8 Alea Milligan             FR Indiana Tech            10.03m   32-11.00 
  9 Adriana Ganz              JR Indianapolis             9.95m   32-07.75 
 10 Heather Hambright         FR Bethel (Ind.             9.39m   30-09.75 
 11 Keyaira Hetherington      FR St. Joseph's             9.11m   29-10.75 
 12 Emilee Simcox             SR Bethel (Ind.             9.02m   29-07.25 
 -- Shamia Bostic             JR Indianapolis              FOUL            
 -- Erica Blackburn           JR Indianapolis              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cinnamin Green            FR Bethel (Ind.            13.27m   43-06.50 
  2 Carlynn Carter            FR Indianapolis            13.15m   43-01.75 
  3 Melissa Dodaro            JR Ball State              12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill            12.67m   41-07.00 
  5 Kathleen Watson           JR Indianapolis            12.11m   39-08.75 
  6 Caitlin Gannaway          JR Indianapolis            12.04m   39-06.00 
  7 Andrea Turner             FR Indiana Tech            11.77m   38-07.50 
  8 Emily Radke               SO Anderson (In            11.76m   38-07.00 
  9 Erica Schwering           SO Indiana Tech            11.55m   37-10.75 
 10 Tiffany Ray               FR Ball State              11.19m   36-08.50 
 11 Isabelle May              SO Indianapolis            10.84m   35-06.75 
 12 Kirstie Pieper            FR Indiana Tech            10.74m   35-03.00 
 12 Carly Lerner              JR Trinity Chri            10.74m   35-03.00 
 14 Tina Huffman              SO Indiana Wesl            10.68m   35-00.50 
 15 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl            10.25m   33-07.50 
 16 Samantha Solomon          SO Indiana Tech            10.19m   33-05.25 
 17 Brittany O'Donnell        FR St. Joseph's            10.17m   33-04.50 
 18 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State              10.08m   33-01.00 
 19 Jordyn Keele              SO Indianapolis            10.03m   32-11.00 
 20 Allyson Wilson            SO Indianapolis            10.01m   32-10.25 
 21 Alyssa Kepshire           JR St. Joseph's             9.74m   31-11.50 
 22 Jordan Jayme              SO Indiana Tech             9.57m   31-04.75 
 23 Cassie Herndon            FR Bethel (Ind.             9.16m   30-00.75 
 24 Amanda Spear              SO Anderson (In             9.10m   29-10.25 
 25 Emily Stearns             FR Indiana Wesl             9.04m   29-08.00 
 26 Mercedes Montgomery       FR St. Joseph's             8.90m   29-02.50 
 27 Shantol McMahon           FR Anderson (In             8.69m   28-06.25 
 28 Lauren Madden             SO Trinity Chri             8.67m   28-05.50 
 29 Sarah Nix                 FR Trinity Chri             8.63m   28-03.75 
 30 Miriam Smith              SO Trinity Chri             8.52m   27-11.50 
 31 Emily Blake               SO Indiana Wesl             7.82m   25-08.00 
 32 Amanda Reagen             SO Indiana Tech             7.03m   23-00.75 
 -- Hannah Hasty              FR Indianapolis              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Lee              SR Indiana Wesl            16.13m   52-11.00 
  2 Carlynn Carter            FR Indianapolis            14.56m   47-09.25 
  3 Kathleen Watson           JR Indianapolis            14.42m   47-03.75 
  4 Megan Davis               SR St. Joseph's            14.29m   46-10.75 
  5 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State              13.92m   45-08.00 
  6 Ellen Schmeltz            SR Bethel (Ind.            13.89m   45-07.00 
  7 Taylor Nielsen            JR St. Joseph's            13.88m   45-06.50 
  8 Caitlin Gannaway          JR Indianapolis            13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Cinnamin Green            FR Bethel (Ind.            13.11m   43-00.25 
 10 Emily Radke               SO Anderson (In            12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Carly Lerner              JR Trinity Chri            12.88m   42-03.25 
 12 Megan Rust                SO St. Joseph's            12.80m   42-00.00 
 13 Isabelle May              SO Indianapolis            12.67m   41-07.00 
 14 Melissa Dodaro            JR Ball State              12.66m   41-06.50 
 15 Robin Bullman             SO Indiana Wesl            12.65m   41-06.00 
 16 Cassie Herndon            FR Bethel (Ind.            12.54m   41-01.75 
 17 Allyson Wilson            SO Indianapolis            12.35m   40-06.25 
 18 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill            12.34m   40-06.00 
 19 Amanda Spear              SO Anderson (In            11.81m   38-09.00 
 20 Alyssa Kepshire           JR St. Joseph's            11.65m   38-02.75 
 21 Mercedes Montgomery       FR St. Joseph's            11.48m   37-08.00 
 22 Alyssa Jones              FR Indiana Wesl            11.26m   36-11.50 
 23 Lynne Miller              SR Indiana Wesl            10.94m   35-10.75 
 24 Hilary Fox                FR Indiana Wesl            10.58m   34-08.50 
 25 Lauren Madden             SO Trinity Chri             8.07m   26-05.75 
 26 Sarah Nix                 FR Trinity Chri             7.61m   24-11.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony Johnson              SO Anderson (In              7.05q  3 
  2 Calen Boyd                SR Bethel (Ind.              7.06q  5 
  3 Joshua Bass               FR Indianapolis              7.08q  6 
  4 Rod Gray                  SR St. Joseph's              7.15q  5 
  5 Mike Adams                FR Indiana Tech              7.19q  3 
  6 Ahrin Lemacks             SR Bethel (Ind.              7.23q  3 
  7 Derrius Carroll           JR Indiana Tech              7.24q  2 
  8 Desmond Sleigh            FR Indiana Wesl              7.30q  3 
  9 Jonathan McMahan          SO Indiana Tech              7.31   5 
 10 Jordan Easley             JR Indiana Wesl              7.32   4 
 10 Bill Spencer              SR Indiana Wesl              7.32   2 
 10 Jacob Lindley             FR Indiana Tech              7.32   4 
 13 Joshua Mcmahan            SO Indiana Tech              7.34   2 
 14 Travis Patterson          SO Bethel (Ind.              7.35   4 
 15 Deonta Smith              FR Indianapolis              7.36   1 
 16 Michael Joiner            FR Unattached                7.38   1 
 17 Michael Taylor            SO St. Joseph's              7.39   1 
 18 Justin Shaffer            FR Indiana Wesl              7.41   4 
 19 Jay Filson                JR Indiana Wesl              7.42   1 
 19 Chris Morse               SO Trinity Chri              7.42   2 
 21 Kyle Vergon               FR Anderson (In              7.43   2 
 22 Jaylen Bentley            SO Bethel (Ind.              7.44   3 
 23 Dan Haught                JR Indiana Tech              7.45   4 
 24 Rayshard Brewer           FR Spring Arbor              7.46   5 
 25 Oshe Herring              FR Indiana Tech              7.47   6 
 26 Matt Nagelkirk            SR Trinity Chri              7.54   3 
 27 Chazz Millman             FR Anderson (In              7.55   5 
 27 Mike Childs               FR Bethel (Ind.              7.55   3 
 27 Chris Goodman             FR Indiana Tech              7.55   6 
 30 Dionte Keys               JR Indianapolis              7.57   2 
 31 Ryan Mote                 FR Anderson (In              7.61   6 
 32 Dallas Bronaugh           FR Spalding                  7.69   1 
 33 Al Pritchard              FR Indiana Wesl              7.72   1 
 34 Leslie Rowley             FR Anderson (In              7.77   2 
 35 Brandon Summers           SO Bethel (Ind.              7.83   1 
 36 Tyrone Hines              SO Anderson (In              7.90   4 
 37 Luis Guzman               FR Bethel (Ind.              7.92   4 
 38 Jeremy Martin             JR Anderson (In              8.04   6 
 39 Cody Dull                 SO Indiana Tech              8.17   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Calen Boyd                SR Bethel (Ind.              6.99  
  2 Joshua Bass               FR Indianapolis              7.02  
  3 Tony Johnson              SO Anderson (In              7.03  
  4 Rod Gray                  SR St. Joseph's              7.07  
  5 Mike Adams                FR Indiana Tech              7.24  
  6 Derrius Carroll           JR Indiana Tech              7.25  
  7 Ahrin Lemacks             SR Bethel (Ind.              7.29  
  8 Desmond Sleigh            FR Indiana Wesl              7.46  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ahrin Lemacks             SR Bethel (Ind.             23.25   8 
  2 Jacob Lindley             FR Indiana Tech             23.43   9 
  3 Taylor Swihart            SO Spring Arbor             23.68   7 
  4 Desmond Sleigh            FR Indiana Wesl             23.70   5 
  5 Andy Lipiec               JR Indiana Wesl             23.71   6 
  6 Kelly Maxwell             FR Spring Arbor             23.76   8 
  7 Keon Scott                FR Spalding                 23.80   5 
  8 Joseph Mcnabb             FR Indiana Tech             23.84   8 
  9 Tony Johnson              SO Anderson (In             23.85   7 
 10 Talal Maree               JR Bethel (Ind.             23.86   8 
 11 Michael Joiner            FR Unattached               23.87   8 
 11 Deonta Smith              FR Indianapolis             23.87   9 
 13 Robby Burns               SR Bethel (Ind.             23.92   7 
 14 Kyle Vergon               FR Anderson (In             23.96   7 
 15 Brad McNeil               FR Anderson (In             23.98   5 
 16 Marcus Devers             FR Trinity Chri             24.11   5 
 17 Jake Smith                FR Indiana Wesl             24.19   4 
 18 Chris Goodman             FR Indiana Tech             24.20   9 
 18 Max Kittle                FR Anderson (In             24.20   6 
 20 Mike Childs               FR Bethel (Ind.             24.23   7 
 21 Jack Hill                 FR Anderson (In             24.27   6 
 22 Chris Morse               SO Trinity Chri             24.33   3 
 23 Jared Blue                FR Indiana Wesl             24.37   1 
 24 Robert Edwards            SO Spalding                 24.40  10 
 25 Dan Haught                JR Indiana Tech             24.45  10 
 26 Robert Newberry           FR Spalding                 24.47   6 
 27 Travis Patterson          SO Bethel (Ind.             24.68   9 
 27 Caleb King                FR Indiana Wesl             24.68   2 
 29 Casey Gauss               FR Indiana Wesl             24.89   2 
 30 Chazz Millman             FR Anderson (In             24.92   5 
 31 Ivan Dovbak               FR Bethel (Ind.             24.93   4 
 32 Oshe Herring              FR Indiana Tech             24.99   6 
 33 Ryan Mote                 FR Anderson (In             25.01   2 
 34 Dionte Keys               JR Indianapolis             25.09   9 
 35 Al Pritchard              FR Indiana Wesl             25.26   3 
 36 Matt Nagelkirk            SR Trinity Chri             25.31   4 
 37 Livingston Garland        SO Spring Arbor             25.47   7 
 38 Jonathan Carder           JR Indiana Wesl             25.59   1 
 39 Aaron Cory                SO Spring Arbor             25.75   4 
 40 Jacob Boone               SR Spring Arbor             25.83   4 
 41 Leslie Rowley             FR Anderson (In             25.99   1 
 42 Banjor Musa               JR Spring Arbor             26.27   4 
 43 Tyrone Hines              SO Anderson (In             26.45   2 
 44 Luis Guzman               FR Bethel (Ind.             26.66   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's             52.79   3 
  2 Taylor Swihart            SO Spring Arbor             52.88   3 
  3 Alex Hendricks            FR Indiana Wesl             53.01   1 
  4 Brandon Steinhardt        SR Unattached               53.12   4 
  5 Joseph Mcnabb             FR Indiana Tech             53.40   3 
  6 Talal Maree               JR Bethel (Ind.             53.51   3 
  7 Robby Burns               SR Bethel (Ind.             53.58   4 
  8 Calvin Lewis              JR Bethel (Ind.             54.13   3 
  9 Daniel Williams           FR Indiana Tech             54.15   4 
 10 Cameron Garrett           FR Spring Arbor             54.81   2 
 11 Rob Wigginton             FR Indiana Tech             54.90   3 
 12 Ivan Dovbak               FR Bethel (Ind.             54.92   4 
 13 Livingston Garland        SO Spring Arbor             54.98   2 
 14 Josh Guth                 SR Trinity Chri             55.23   2 
 15 Iman Tucker                  Higher, Fast             56.23   1 
 16 Marcos Cyrys                 Higher, Fast             57.22   1 
 17 Matthew Rosado            FR St. Joseph's             58.34   2 
 18 Eric Milner               SO Indiana Tech             58.75   4 
 19 Antonio Brookins          JR Spalding                 59.71   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Venhuizen          SR Trinity Chri           1:25.37   4 
  2 Sam Staal                 SR Trinity Chri           1:26.00   4 
  3 Seth Spangler             SO Indiana Tech           1:26.03   4 
  4 Derek Gay                    Iwu Alumni             1:27.35   3 
  5 Dan Deller                FR Spring Arbor           1:27.49   4 
  6 Kyle Beutler              JR Bethel (Ind.           1:27.58   3 
  7 Jacob Boone               SR Spring Arbor           1:27.74   3 
  8 Tim Sipe                  SO Bethel (Ind.           1:28.42   2 
  9 Kaleb Powell              FR Spring Arbor           1:29.23   2 
 10 John Haller               FR Unattached             1:29.96   1 
 11 Chaven Davidson           SO Anderson (In           1:30.40   2 
 12 Banjor Musa               JR Spring Arbor           1:30.76   3 
 13 Robby Gingrich            JR Bethel (Ind.           1:31.46   3 
 14 Michael King              FR Bethel (Ind.           1:32.58   1 
 15 Ben Borst                 JR Trinity Chri           1:32.61   2 
 16 Josh Freeman              FR Indiana Wesl           1:33.94   1 
 17 Wayne Wineglass           SO Anderson (In           1:35.11   2 
 18 Jack Oberthaler           FR Bethel (Ind.           1:38.08   1 
 19 Bryan Church              JR Trinity Chri           1:40.67   1 
 20 Zachary Michael           SO Spalding               1:43.93   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Fauser               SO St. Joseph's           1:56.08   4 
  2 Andrew Albert             SO Indiana Wesl           1:59.66   4 
  3 Matt Mitchell             JR Indiana Wesl           1:59.84   4 
  4 Rizik Lado                SO Unattached             2:01.90   4 
  5 Luke McRoberts            JR Luke McRober           2:02.22   3 
  6 Haile Jemane              SO Spalding               2:03.63   4 
  7 Hansen Martin             SO Indiana Wesl           2:04.63   4 
  8 John Gutterman            FR St. Joseph's           2:05.44   3 
  9 Jared Johnson             FR Indiana Wesl           2:06.37   3 
 10 Christian Clark           FR Bethel (Ind.           2:11.21   1 
 11 Eric Yepez                SO Spalding               2:14.63   3 
 12 Kaleb Meredith            FR Indianapolis           2:16.79   2 
 13 Sean Smith                JR Indianapolis           2:17.23   2 
 14 Josh Wolf                 SR Spalding               2:19.99   3 
 15 Antonio Brookins          JR Spalding               2:20.48   2 
 16 Jack Oberthaler           FR Bethel (Ind.           2:21.76   2 
 17 Mats Saevareio               Higher, Fast           2:23.22   2 
 18 Tim Mosier                SO Indianapolis           2:26.23   1 
 19 James Borengasser         SO Spalding               2:29.84   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Radionoff            FR Indiana Tech           2:42.86  
  2 Brian Clark               JR Trinity Chri           2:44.11  
  3 Noah Haverdink            FR Spring Arbor           2:46.08  
  4 Logan Kimmel              FR Bethel (Ind.           2:50.00  
  5 David Foura               SO Bethel (Ind.           2:51.42  
  6 Quinn Ruich               FR Indianapolis           2:52.04  
  7 Justin Nelson             JR Bethel (Ind.           2:53.17  
  8 Michael King              FR Bethel (Ind.           2:54.07  
  9 David Percy               SO Indiana Wesl           2:55.21  
 10 Christian Daugherty       FR Indiana Wesl           2:57.31  
 11 Gus Ozmun                 FR Indiana Wesl           2:57.32  
 12 jacob Massengale          FR Bethel (Ind.           2:58.22  
 13 Adam Crawford             JR Bethel (Ind.           3:01.14  
 14 Sam Heckard               SO Bethel (Ind.           3:14.02  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Foss                    Iwu Alumni             4:18.08  
  2 Andrew Albert             SO Indiana Wesl           4:22.26  
  3 Andy Reidsma              SO Trinity Chri           4:25.00  
  4 Abram Deng                SO Spalding               4:28.63  
  5 Mitchell Sanders          FR Team Ropo T.           4:30.77  
  6 Kyle VanEerden            JR Trinity Chri           4:34.10  
  7 Rizik Lado                SO Unattached             4:34.73  
  8 Rocco Mazzanti            JR St. Joseph's           4:36.32  
  9 Matt McAndrews            SO Indiana Wesl           4:37.24  
 10 Peter Ramundo             SO Spring Arbor           4:37.99  
 11 Bryan Burk                JR Spring Arbor           4:38.32  
 12 Noah Haverdink            FR Spring Arbor           4:44.95  
 13 Maxx Lackie               FR Spring Arbor           4:46.40  
 14 Shawn Howse               JR Indiana Wesl           4:48.49  
 15 Jake Carden               SO St. Joseph's           4:50.48  
 16 Brandon Page              SR Indiana Wesl           4:50.52  
 17 David Buysse                 Unattached             4:50.84  
 18 Matt Phillips             SO St. Joseph's           4:50.95  
 19 Kenny Brown               FR Indianapolis           4:51.05  
 20 Brian Witt                JR St. Joseph's           4:52.35  
 21 Thomas VanKley            JR Indiana Wesl           4:52.97  
 22 Adam Crawford             JR Bethel (Ind.           4:53.20  
 23 Justin Nelson             JR Bethel (Ind.           4:53.81  
 24 David Foura               SO Bethel (Ind.           4:54.90  
 25 Eric Yepez                SO Spalding               4:57.25  
 26 Alec Zaremba              SO Spalding               4:57.93  
 27 Patrick Smith             SO Anderson (In           4:59.89  
 28 Josh Wolf                 SR Spalding               5:07.58  
 29 Joshua Marshall           FR Bethel (Ind.           5:11.46  
 30 jacob Massengale          FR Bethel (Ind.           5:13.40  
 31 Sam Heckard               SO Bethel (Ind.           5:21.63  
 32 James Borengasser         SO Spalding               5:26.71  
 33 Richard Beabout           FR Trinity Chri           5:38.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Foss                    Iwu Alumni             8:44.44  
  2 Richard Kaht              SO St. Joseph's           8:51.39  
  3 Lance Nelson              SO Spring Arbor           9:23.18  
  4 Mason Webb                JR Indiana Wesl           9:25.33  
  5 Aaron Kimbrell            SO Indiana Tech           9:27.31  
  6 Aaron Beck                SO Indianapolis           9:28.68  
  7 Patrick Massoels          FR St. Joseph's           9:44.01  
  8 Mickey Nelson             SR Indiana Tech           9:44.59  
  9 Tyler Alles               JR Indiana Wesl           9:55.95  
 10 Alden Eubanks             FR Indiana Tech          10:05.53  
 11 Luke McRoberts            JR Luke McRober          10:14.82  
 12 Joshua Marshall           FR Bethel (Ind.          10:16.98  
 -- Peter Ramundo             SO Spring Arbor               DNF  
 -- John Stille                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Bryan Burk                JR Spring Arbor               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt St. Amour            SR Anderson (In          16:21.11  
  2 Marc St. Amour            SR Anderson (In          16:22.54  
  3 Eric Linn                 JR Anderson (In          16:31.29  
  4 Emby Duncan               SR Anderson (In          16:39.54  
  5 Chris Koutavas            SO Trinity Chri          16:40.74  
  6 Corey Dowds               SO St. Joseph's          17:03.02  
  7 Bisrat Desta              FR St. Joseph's          17:04.00  
  8 Justin Kukelhan           SO Indiana Tech          17:19.26  
  9 Jack Laski                SR St. Joseph's          17:37.30  
 10 Aaron Kellar              SO Indiana Tech          18:02.63  
 11 Alex Yong                 SO St. Joseph's          18:17.91  
 12 Dan Crider                SO St. Joseph's          18:40.15  
 13 Matt Frisby               FR Indiana Tech          19:17.05  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Naylor              SR Indiana Wesl          15:18.17  
  2 Ryan Lindemulder          JR Trinity Chri          15:53.17  
  3 Josh Gornall              SR Indianapolis          16:45.21  
  4 Ethan Evans               FR Unattached            16:48.12  
  5 Harrison Fausey           SR Bethel (Ind.          16:52.81  
  6 Justin Sherwood           SO Indianapolis          17:04.52  
  7 Alex Cushman              FR Indianapolis          17:10.22  
 -- Blake Roberson            SR Romesser                   DNF  
 -- Ethan Hatt                SR Spring Arbor               DNF  
 -- Kyle Anderson             JR Spring Arbor               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Rose               SO Unattached                8.51Q  3 
  2 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's              8.56Q  2 
  3 Jonathan Dossey           SR Indianapolis              9.02Q  1 
  4 Andy Lipiec               JR Indiana Wesl              8.64q  2 
  5 Micah Shaw                SR Indiana Wesl              8.74q  3 
  6 Braden Miller             JR Indianapolis              8.74q  3 
  7 Jake Smith                FR Indiana Wesl              8.76q  2 
  8 Max Kittle                FR Anderson (In              8.85q  3 
  9 Robert Geis               FR Indianapolis              8.87   3 
 10 Jonathan Carder           JR Indiana Wesl              8.95   2 
 11 Kelly Maxwell             FR Spring Arbor              9.11   1 
 11 Jack Hill                 FR Anderson (In              9.11   1 
 13 Brad McNeil               FR Anderson (In              9.14   2 
 14 Joshua Mcmahan            SO Indiana Tech              9.21   1 
 15 James Agler               SO Bethel (Ind.              9.24   3 
 16 Iman Tucker                  Higher, Fast              9.30   1 
 17 Eric Milner               SO Indiana Tech              9.32   2 
 18 Jonathan McMahan          SO Indiana Tech              9.82   3 
 19 Kent Corsbie              JR Bethel (Ind.             10.13   1 
 20 Frederick Miller          SO St. Joseph's             10.51   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's              8.47  
  2 Robert Rose               SO Unattached                8.48  
  3 Andy Lipiec               JR Indiana Wesl              8.49  
  4 Braden Miller             JR Indianapolis              8.61  
  5 Jake Smith                FR Indiana Wesl              8.66  
  6 Max Kittle                FR Anderson (In              8.69  
  7 Micah Shaw                SR Indiana Wesl              8.72  
 -- Jonathan Dossey           SR Indianapolis                FS  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:34.93   2 
     1) Jay Filson JR                   2) Andy Lipiec JR                 
     3) Bill Spencer SR                 4) Justin Shaffer FR              
  2 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            1:35.08   2 
     1) Jeremiah Wright SO              2) Michael Taylor SO              
     3) Cole Galloway SO                4) Rod Gray SR                    
  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   1:35.12   2 
     1) Mike Adams FR                   2) Dan Haught JR                  
     3) Derrius Carroll JR              4) Daniel Williams FR             
  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   1:35.31   2 
     1) Jonathan Dossey SR              2) Robert Geis FR                 
     3) Terrell Franklin JR             4) Bryan Rigby FR                 
  5 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                               1:35.33   1 
     1) Jordan Easley JR                2) Jake Smith FR                  
     3) Desmond Sleigh FR               4) Micah Shaw SR                  
  6 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   1:35.37   1 
     1) Joshua Mcmahan SO               2) Jonathan McMahan SO            
     3) Eric Milner SO                  4) Jacob Lindley FR               
  7 Indianapolis  'B'                                   1:35.86   1 
     1) Dionte Keys JR                  2) Deonta Smith FR                
     3) Kyle Thompson JR                4) Matthew Walker FR              
  8 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:36.16   2 
     1) Ahrin Lemacks SR                2) Calvin Lewis JR                
     3) Travis Patterson SO             4) Mike Childs FR                 
  9 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   1:37.98   2 
     1) Livingston Garland SO           2) Rayshard Brewer FR             
     3) Kaleb Powell FR                 4) Dewayne Gray JR                
 10 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:44.28   1 
     1) Logan Wilhem SR                 2) Chaven Davidson SO             
     3) Martin Wathome FR               4) Wayne Wineglass SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            3:30.54   2 
     1) Jeremiah Wright SO              2) Mike Fauser SO                 
     3) Matthew Rosado FR               4) Cole Galloway SO               
  2 Indiana Wesleyan  'C'                               3:31.90   1 
     1) Bill Spencer SR                 2) Jared Blue FR                  
     3) Jordan Easley JR                4) Justin Shaffer FR              
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                              3:32.16   2 
     1) Sam Staal SR                    2) Thomas Venhuizen SR            
     3) Marcus Devers FR                4) Josh Guth SR                   
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:35.39   2 
     1) Robby Burns SR                  2) Ivan Dovbak FR                 
     3) Talal Maree JR                  4) Calvin Lewis JR                
  5 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   3:38.26   2 
     1) Daniel Williams FR              2) Eric Milner SO                 
     3) Mike Adams FR                   4) Seth Spangler SO               
  6 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   3:39.92   1 
  7 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               3:40.74   2 
     1) Hansen Martin SO                2) Josh Freeman FR                
     3) Jared Johnson FR                4) Matt Mitchell JR               
  8 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:42.96   2 
     1) Terrell Franklin JR             2) Robert Geis FR                 
     3) Braden Miller JR                4) Bryan Rigby FR                 
  9 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                               3:49.50   1 
     1) Matt McAndrews SO               2) Thomas VanKley JR              
     3) Gus Ozmun FR                    4) Alex Hendricks FR              
 10 Trinity Christian  'B'                              3:49.80   1 
     1) Ben Borst JR                    2) Brian Clark JR                 
     3) Bryan Church JR                 4) Chris Morse SO                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  8:57.99  
     1) Kyle Beutler JR                 2) Robby Gingrich JR              
     3) Tim Sipe SO                     4) Logan Kimmel FR                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spring Arbor  'A'                                  10:43.13  
     1) Jared Lauber SO                 2) Dewayne Gray JR                
     3) Chris Conrad SO                 4) Kameron Mills SO               
     5) Dan Deller FR                   6)                                
  2 Spalding  'A'                                      10:51.95  
     1) Abram Deng SO                   2) Haile Jemane SO                
     3) Alec Zaremba SO                 4) Keon Scott FR                  
     5) Robert Edwards SO               6) Eric Yepez SO                  
  3 Indianapolis  'A'                                  10:56.66  
     1) Sean O'Brien FR                 2) Benjamin McMillan SO           
     3) Aaron Beck SO                   4) Quinn Ruich FR                 
  4 Indiana Tech  'A'                                  11:12.22  
     1) Joseph Mcnabb FR                2) Nick Radionoff FR              
     3) Aaron Kimbrell SO               4) Mickey Nelson SR               
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 11:16.95  
     1) Christian Clark FR              2) Jack Oberthaler FR             
     3) Tim Sipe SO                     4) Logan Kimmel FR                
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                 11:33.03  
     1) Adam Crawford JR                2) Justin Nelson JR               
     3) David Foura SO                  4) Michael King FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Brown                SR Indiana Wesl             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Caleb King                FR Indiana Wesl             1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Braden Miller             JR Indianapolis             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Devyn Mikell                 Nova Track C             1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Chris Ulis                SO St. Joseph's             1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Aaron Cory                SO Spring Arbor             1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Adam Miller               JR Indiana Wesl             1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Clayton Abbott            SO Indianapolis             1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Larry Clingler            FR Indiana Tech             1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Jared Blue                FR Indiana Wesl             1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Jeff Jefferson            FR Trinity Chri                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry Batemon                Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Tim Canfield              FR Spring Arbor             4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Chris Ladd                SR Indiana Tech             4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Paul Babits                  Vault High Athle         4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Jacob Aldrich             JR Indianapolis             4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Jonathan Carder           JR Indiana Wesl             4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Austin Billington         FR Indiana Tech             4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Gary Hunter                  Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 Casey Gauss               FR Indiana Wesl             4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Tyler Sawicki             FR Bethel (Ind.             4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Chase Pinion              FR Bethel (Ind.             4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Aaron Austin              SO Spring Arbor             4.10m   13-05.25 
 13 Jeremiah Carder              Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
 14 Preston Murrell           FR Indiana Wesl             3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Derek Draplin             SO Spring Arbor                NH            
 -- Hunter Klakamp               Higher, Fast                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calen Boyd                SR Bethel (Ind.             7.04m   23-01.25 
  2 Joshua Bass               FR Indianapolis             7.03m   23-00.75 
  3 Devyn Mikell                 Nova Track C             6.58m   21-07.25 
  4 Desmond Sleigh            FR Indiana Wesl             6.49m   21-03.50 
  5 Marcus Devers             FR Trinity Chri             6.46m   21-02.50 
  6 Chris Ulis                SO St. Joseph's             6.23m   20-05.25 
  7 Alec Betz                 SO Bethel (Ind.             6.12m   20-01.00 
  8 Joe Tooks                 JR St. Joseph's             6.11m   20-00.50 
  9 Robert Newberry           FR Spalding                 6.07m   19-11.00 
 10 Kent Corsbie              JR Bethel (Ind.             5.94m   19-06.00 
 11 Rayshard Brewer           FR Spring Arbor             5.90m   19-04.25 
 11 Tanner Foust              FR Bethel (Ind.             5.90m   19-04.25 
 13 Tanner Smith              FR Indiana Tech             5.54m   18-02.25 
 14 Cameron Garrett           FR Spring Arbor             5.46m   17-11.00 
 15 Adam Reynolds-Reuschel    FR Indianapolis             5.44m   17-10.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calen Boyd                SR Bethel (Ind.            14.29m   46-10.75 
  2 Joe Tooks                 JR St. Joseph's            13.72m   45-00.25 
  3 Chris Ulis                SO St. Joseph's            12.79m   41-11.50 
  4 Taylor Swihart            SO Spring Arbor            12.17m   39-11.25 
  5 Kent Corsbie              JR Bethel (Ind.            11.85m   38-10.50 
  6 Terrell Franklin          JR Indianapolis            11.73m   38-06.00 
  7 Adam Reynolds-Reuschel    FR Indianapolis            11.72m   38-05.50 
  8 Clayton Abbott            SO Indianapolis            11.61m   38-01.25 
  9 Alec Betz                 SO Bethel (Ind.            11.30m   37-01.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaleb Thompson            SR St. Joseph's            16.91m   55-05.75 
  2 Kyle Abney                JR Indiana Wesl            16.39m   53-09.25 
  3 Matt Royer                SR Indianapolis            16.22m   53-02.75 
  4 Joshua Bridwell           JR Indianapolis            15.40m   50-06.25 
  5 James Allen               FR Indiana Wesl            15.16m   49-09.00 
  6 Chadd Keller              JR Indiana Tech            14.92m   48-11.50 
  7 Anthony Bradley           FR St. Joseph's            14.85m   48-08.75 
  8 Michael Ponce             FR Bethel (Ind.            14.54m   47-08.50 
  9 Robert Rose               SO Bethel (Ind.            14.30m   46-11.00 
 10 Alan Austin               JR St. Joseph's            14.04m   46-00.75 
 11 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            14.00m   45-11.25 
 12 Aaron Baker               JR Indiana Tech            13.91m   45-07.75 
 13 Leonard Wells             SR Anderson (In            13.84m   45-05.00 
 14 Alex Reinhard             SO Bethel (Ind.            13.81m   45-03.75 
 15 Kyle Jenkins              FR Spalding                13.53m   44-04.75 
 16 Ninlo Diarrassouba        FR Indiana Tech            13.13m   43-01.00 
 17 Ray Zaagman               SR Trinity Chri            12.95m   42-06.00 
 18 BJ Vanderzwaag            SO Bethel (Ind.            12.46m   40-10.50 
 19 Jon DeYoung               SO Trinity Chri            12.36m   40-06.75 
 20 Marcus Montgomery         JR Indianapolis            12.29m   40-04.00 
 21 Blake Hochstetler         FR Bethel (Ind.            12.00m   39-04.50 
 22 Colton Sewell             SO Anderson (In            11.87m   38-11.50 
 23 Braden Miller             JR Indianapolis            11.50m   37-08.75 
 24 Kody Martin               FR St. Joseph's            11.09m   36-04.75 
 25 Zach Doepker              FR Indiana Tech            10.90m   35-09.25 
 26 Carter Amnerman           FR Bethel (Ind.            10.75m   35-03.25 
 26 Steven Wingler            FR Anderson (In            10.75m   35-03.25 
 28 Hunter Prol               FR Anderson (In            10.43m   34-02.75 
 29 DeTarance Harvey          SO Anderson (In             9.31m   30-06.50 
 30 Jake Tuterow              FR Indiana Tech             8.89m   29-02.00 
 -- Ryan Carlock              JR Bethel (Ind.              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Royer                SR Indianapolis            20.46m   67-01.50 
  2 Kevin Phipps                 Unattached              19.06m   62-06.50 
  3 Marcus Montgomery         JR Indianapolis            17.27m   56-08.00 
  4 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            16.42m   53-10.50 
  5 BJ Vanderzwaag            SO Bethel (Ind.            16.09m   52-09.50 
  6 Ryan Carlock              JR Bethel (Ind.            16.05m   52-08.00 
  7 Aaron Baker               JR Indiana Tech            15.59m   51-01.75 
  8 Geoff Getts               SO Indiana Wesl            15.47m   50-09.25 
  9 Robert Rose               SO Bethel (Ind.            15.28m   50-01.75 
 10 Michael Ponce             FR Bethel (Ind.            14.72m   48-03.50 
 11 Alex Reinhard             SO Bethel (Ind.            14.51m   47-07.25 
 12 Blake Hochstetler         FR Bethel (Ind.            13.71m   44-11.75 
 13 Alan Austin               JR St. Joseph's            13.70m   44-11.50 
 14 Geof Hutchinaon              Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75 
 15 Kris Pappert              JR St. Joseph's            13.20m   43-03.75 
 16 Joshua Bridwell           JR Indianapolis            13.09m   42-11.50 
 17 Carter Amnerman           FR Bethel (Ind.            12.35m   40-06.25 
 18 Ray Zaagman               SR Trinity Chri            11.88m   38-11.75 
 19 Kyle Jenkins              FR Spalding                11.59m   38-00.25 
 20 DeTarance Harvey          SO Anderson (In            10.54m   34-07.00 
 21 Steven Wingler            FR Anderson (In             9.39m   30-09.75 
 22 Colton Sewell             SO Anderson (In             8.96m   29-04.75