2013-14 Men's Track & Field
 
 
Conner Sowders Image
# Conner Sowders
Height:
Weight:
Class: FR
Hometown: Granger, Ind.
Previous School: Penn
 
 
 
2013-14 Men's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Pat AdkinsSO   Osceola, Ind.Penn
James AglerSR   Monroe, Ind.Adams Central
Jordan AnnisFR   Mishawaka, IndMishawaka
Brett BaumgartnerFR   New Paris, Ind.Fairfield
Alec BetzSR   Bluffton, Ind.Bluffton
Jackson BoisseSO   Shapleigh, MaineHomeschooled
Jason BraceroSO   Mt. Carroll, Ill.West Carroll
Josh BrennemanSO   Bremen, Ind.Bremen
Mike ChildsJR   Walkerton, Ind.John Glenn
Paul CrawfordFR   Amarillo, Tex.Tascoso
Ahmad EvansSO   Newark, NJCentral
Patrick ForgeySR   Camden, Ind.Carroll
Tanner FoustJR   Millersburg, Ind.Fairfield
AJ FraserJR   Osceola, Ind.Jackson CC
Quin GeansSO   Valparaiso, Ind.Valparaiso
Tony GillispieFR   Anderson, IndAnderson Prep.
Adam GnagiSO   Flint, Mich.Kearsley
Albert GongwerFR   Wakarusa, Ind Northwood
Tommy GrantFR   Granger, Ind. Penn
Joel HartmanFR   Elkhart, IndElkhart Christian
Sam HeckardSR   Berne, Ind.South Adams
Andy HerbertFR   South Bend, IndWashington
Josh HoistFR   Yale, Mich.Yale
Anthony HoustonSO   Elkhart, Ind.Elkhart Central
Logan KimmelJR   Fort Wayne, Ind.Homestead
Kegan KingFR   Solon, OhioSolon
Colton KleinFR   Nappanee, Ind.Northwood
Josh MarshallJR   South Bend, Ind.Riley
Jacob MassengaleJR   English, Ind.Crawford County
Aaron McKenzieSO   Bremen, Ind.Bremen
Cayden MerklerFR   Fort Wayne, Ind Leo
Elias MicozziFR   South Bend, Ind. Riley
David MillerFR   Goshen, IndFairfield
K.J. MyersFR   Greentown, Ind Eastern
Kyle OstranderFR   Goshen, Ind.Fairfield
Travis PattersonSR   Milford, Ind.Wawasee
Chase PinionJR   New Paris, Ind.Fairfield
Michael PonceJR   Elkhart, Ind.Central
Michael PresnellFR   Goshen, Ind. Northridge
Alex ReinhardSR   Bluffton, Ind. Adams Central
Tyler RichendollarJR   Millersburg, Ind.Fairfield
Reid RohrbacherFR   Leo, IndLeo
Robert RoseSR   Luther, Mich.Pine River
Tyler SawickiSR   Yale, Mich.Capac
Murry SchieldtFR   Absarokee, Mont.Absarokee
Tim SipeSR   Monroe, Ind.Adams Central
Tyler Smith-JohnsonFR   Anderson, Ind.Anderson Prep.
Alex SoptichSO   Elkhart, Ind.Elkhart Memorial
Conner SowdersFR   Granger, Ind.Penn
Keoni-Ray Tom-MillareFR   Honolulu, Hawaii Saint Francis
Drew VosSO   Dyer, Ind.Lake Central
Chandler WaltersFR   Goshen, IndElkhart Christian
Tony Natali - Head Coach - 16th season
Danny Wilkerson - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Ryan Sommers - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Katie Anderson - Assistant Coach - 19th season
Jeff Hardman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Nicole Peterson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Carter Ammerman - Grad Assistant - 1st season