2013-14 Men's Track & Field
 
 
Michael Ponce Image
# Michael Ponce
Height:
Weight:
Class: JR
Hometown: Elkhart, Ind.
Previous School: Central
 

Event: Throws

Major: Sport Studies

Accomplishments: 1st Team NIC, MVP, Discus Regional Qualifier

 
 
 
2013-14 Men's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Pat AdkinsSO  Osceola, Ind.Penn
James AglerSR  Monroe, Ind.Adams Central
Jordan AnnisFR  Mishawaka, IndMishawaka
Brett BaumgartnerFR  New Paris, Ind.Fairfield
Alec BetzSR  Bluffton, Ind.Bluffton
Jackson BoisseSO  Shapleigh, MaineHomeschooled
Jason BraceroSO  Mt. Carroll, Ill.West Carroll
Josh BrennemanSO  Bremen, Ind.Bremen
Mike ChildsJR  Walkerton, Ind.John Glenn
Paul CrawfordFR  Amarillo, Tex.Tascoso
Ahmad EvansSO  Newark, NJCentral
Patrick ForgeySR  Camden, Ind.Carroll
Tanner FoustJR  Millersburg, Ind.Fairfield
AJ FraserJR  Osceola, Ind.Jackson CC
Quin GeansSO  Valparaiso, Ind.Valparaiso
Tony GillispieFR  Anderson, IndAnderson Prep.
Adam GnagiSO  Flint, Mich.Kearsley
Albert GongwerFR  Wakarusa, Ind Northwood
Tommy GrantFR  Granger, Ind. Penn
Joel HartmanFR  Elkhart, IndElkhart Christian
Sam HeckardSR  Berne, Ind.South Adams
Andy HerbertFR  South Bend, IndWashington
Josh HoistFR  Yale, Mich.Yale
Anthony HoustonSO  Elkhart, Ind.Elkhart Central
Logan KimmelJR  Fort Wayne, Ind.Homestead
Kegan KingFR  Solon, OhioSolon
Colton KleinFR  Nappanee, Ind.Northwood
Josh MarshallJR  South Bend, Ind.Riley
Jacob MassengaleJR  English, Ind.Crawford County
Aaron McKenzieSO  Bremen, Ind.Bremen
Cayden MerklerFR  Fort Wayne, Ind Leo
Elias MicozziFR  South Bend, Ind. Riley
David MillerFR  Goshen, IndFairfield
K.J. MyersFR  Greentown, Ind Eastern
Kyle OstranderFR  Goshen, Ind.Fairfield
Travis PattersonSR  Milford, Ind.Wawasee
Chase PinionJR  New Paris, Ind.Fairfield
Michael PonceJR  Elkhart, Ind.Central
Michael PresnellFR  Goshen, Ind. Northridge
Alex ReinhardSR  Bluffton, Ind. Adams Central
Tyler RichendollarJR  Millersburg, Ind.Fairfield
Reid RohrbacherFR  Leo, IndLeo
Robert RoseSR  Luther, Mich.Pine River
Tyler SawickiSR  Yale, Mich.Capac
Murry SchieldtFR  Absarokee, Mont.Absarokee
Tim SipeSR  Monroe, Ind.Adams Central
Tyler Smith-JohnsonFR  Anderson, Ind.Anderson Prep.
Alex SoptichSO  Elkhart, Ind.Elkhart Memorial
Conner SowdersFR  Granger, Ind.Penn
Keoni-Ray Tom-MillareFR  Honolulu, Hawaii Saint Francis
Drew VosSO  Dyer, Ind.Lake Central
Chandler WaltersFR  Goshen, IndElkhart Christian
Tony Natali - Head Coach - 16th season
Danny Wilkerson - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Ryan Sommers - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Katie Anderson - Assistant Coach - 19th season
Jeff Hardman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Nicole Peterson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Carter Ammerman - Grad Assistant - 1st season