2013-14 Women's Track & Field
 
 
Cinnamon Green Image
# Cinnamon Green
Height:
Weight:
Class: JR
Hometown: Elkhart, Ind.
Previous School: Jimtown
 

Event: Throws

Major: Criminal Justice

Accomplishments: 2x MVP, 2x conference and sectional champ, 1x regional runner up and 1x regional champ, 2x state qualifier, as well as high school, conference, and goshen relay record holder.

 
 
2013-14 Women's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Ashley BaberJR  Galveston, Ind.Lewis Cass
Ariane BellJR  Terre Haute, Ind.Vincennes University
Arielle BylSO  Grand Rapids, Mich.Forest Hills Eastern
Kate CarrSR  Carmel, Ind.Carmel
Mallory ConradSO  Osceola, Ind.Elkhart Memorial
Christina CorsbieSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis
Maggie DadeSR  Saint Paris, OhioGraham
Kristina DikSO  Flint, Mich. Carman-Ainsworth
Melissa DuBoisSO  Elkhart, Ind.Concord
Lauren DudleySR  Bronson, Mich.Bronson
Meagan FisherFR  Plymouth, Ind. Plymouth
Taylor GilliamFR  Yale, Mich.Yale
Betty GraberJR  Fort Wayne, IndLeo
Whitney GraceSO  Granger, Ind.Penn
Aubrey GreenSO  Hartford City, Ind.Blackford
Cinnamon GreenJR  Elkhart, Ind.Jimtown
Lindsay GrochowalskiSO  Granger, Ind.Penn
Heather HambrightJR  Yorba Linda, Calif.Orange Lutheran
Cassie HerndonJR  Bluffton, Ind.Norwell
Lindsay KoehlerSR  Avon, OhioAvon
Skylar McLeodFR  Pasadena, Calif. Maranatha
Hannah NataliFR  Mishawaka, Ind. Mishawaka
Melanie NellisFR  Mishawaka, Ind. Penn
Avante Newsome-GunnJR  South Bend, Ind.Washington
Taylor NowickiFR  Sparta, Mich.Kent City
Kayla PawlingSO  Granger, Ind.Elkhart Memorial
Emily PeacockFR  Normal, Ill.Normal Community West
Taylor PenningtonFR  Mishawaka, Ind. Elkhart Christian
Caitlyn RamirezSR  Stevensville, Mich.Lakeshore
Jami ReinhardSO  Bluffton, Ind.Norwell
Gabriela SalasSO  Crown Point, Ind.Boone Grove
Laurel ShrumFR  Cincinnati, OhioLinesville
Ashley SpenceFR  Mishawaka, Ind. Mishawaka
Rebekah StaytonSO  Goshen, Ind.Taylor University
Lilia TauaFR  Nanakuli, Hawaii Kamehameha
Danielle TepperSR  Grand Rapids, Mich.Grandville
Taylor TepperSO  Grand Rapids, Mich.Grandville
Chelsey WakesFR  Mishawaka, Ind. Mishawaka
Marissa WattsJR  Fishers, Ind.Hamilton Southeastern
Rebekah WitzigJR  Ossian, Ind.Norwell
Kristen ZeilengaJR  DeMotte, Ind.Covenant Christian
Lindsay ZieglerFR  Wakarusa, Ind. Northwood
Jeslyn ZimmerlySO  Shipshewana, Ind. Indiana Tech
Tony Natali - Head Coach - 16th season
Danny Wilkerson - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Katie Anderson - Assistant Coach - 19th season
Ryan Sommers - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Jeff Hardman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Nicole Peterson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Carter Ammerman - Grad Assistant - 1st season